Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    949 3rd Ave, Unit 51 Huntington, WV 25701-0044
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    949 3rd Ave, Unit 51 Huntington, WV 25701-0044

• Office buildings
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-0280252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Offutt Nord Pllc: Simpson Brandi K / Law Firm
    • Offutt Simmons Simonton, PLLC / Law Firm / Insurance Agency
    • Saunders Randall L / Law Firm
    • Nelson Mullins Riley & Scarborough LLP / Law Firm
    • Sellards Robert M / Physician

    Property Details for 949 3rd Ave

    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06-05- 17-0208.0000
    APU
    6051702080000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.4426
    Latitude
    38.4218
    CBSA code
    26580
    CBSA name
    HUNTINGTON-ASHLAND, WV-KY-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,648
    $40,980
    $540,540
    $581,520
    -
    $68,300
    $900,900
    $969,200