Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    941 Cora Caudill Rd North Wilkesboro, NC 28659-8717
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    941 Cora Caudill Rd North Wilkesboro, NC 28659-8717

• Mobile home & RV parks
    • 1,056 SF
    • 15.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 14, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-4114825
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mobile home & RV parks

    Property Details for 941 Cora Caudill Rd

    Year built
    1943
    Lot size
    15.70 lot acres
    Property size
    1,056 SF
    Property type
    Mobile home & RV parks
    APN
    1203209
    APU
    1203209

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.2192
    Latitude
    36.2298
    CBSA code
    35900
    CBSA name
    NORTH WILKESBORO, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $1,216
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $96,060
    -
    $73,700
    $58,050
    $131,750