Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9388 Villa Rica Hwy Villa Rica, GA 30180-3610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9388 Villa Rica Hwy Villa Rica, GA 30180-3610

• Retail space
    • 4,546 SF
    • 2.31 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1436982
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $935,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility
    • DigitalMint Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • Marathon Gas / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • Tiff's Cafe 61 / Restaurant
    • Underground Wing Factory / Restaurant

    Property Details for 9388 Villa Rica Hwy

    Year built
    2003
    Lot size
    2.31 lot acres
    Property size
    4,546 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    264.2.2.004.0000
    APU
    264220040000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,065,000
      6.5%
      $985,000
      7%
      $915,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $914,000
      Market price range: $205k - $914k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $910,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,020,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.895
    Latitude
    33.791
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,023
    $92,400
    $253,720
    $346,120
    -
    $231,000
    $634,300
    $865,300