Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9311 San Pedro Ave San Antonio, TX 78216
    Property profile & analytics

    9311 San Pedro Ave San Antonio, TX 78216

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 248,548 SF
    • 3.30 lot acres
    North San Antonio Landmark Office For Lease
    $23,945,000

    North San Antonio Landmark Office

    Prestigious office tower in North San Antonio, known for quality.

    9311 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US83-3860466
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Patrick Rockett, SWBC Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Shuffield E Wayne / Law Firm
    • Burns George C / Law Firm
    • Financial Services / Bank / Credit Union
    • Adami Shuffield Scheihing / Law Firm

    Property Details for 9311 San Pedro Ave

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    3.30 lot acres
    Property size
    248,548 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    11715-005-0570
    APU
    117150050570

    Description

    The SWBC Tower, located at 9311 San Pedro Ave, San Antonio, TX 78216, is a Class A, 14-story office building totaling 236,415 square feet. Built in 1986, this landmark property sits on a 3.3-acre lot and offers a variety of suite sizes, with a minimum divisible space of 1,578 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 37,330 square feet. The building features nine total suites and provides ample parking with a ratio of 3.8 spaces per 1000 square feet. Its North Central submarket location offers excellent accessibility and visibility. The property is zoned C-3 and caters to multiple tenants, making it ideal for a range of businesses. The building's traditional and executive office spaces are designed to meet the needs of prestigious corporations. This iconic San Antonio building offers a combination of quality construction, prime location, desirable amenities, and exceptional service. The building's history reflects its enduring appeal and its position as a prominent fixture in the San Antonio business landscape.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $22,101,000
      Market price range: $9.90M - $27.1M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $16,415,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $27,145,000
      Change: +65% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $22,775,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $16,485,000
      Change: +0% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $15,970,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4999
    Latitude
    29.5252
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $952,622
    $1,870,160
    $44,129,840
    $46,000,000
    -
    $1,870,160
    $44,129,840
    $46,000,000
    View Listing