Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    931 Perkins St Appleton, WI 54914-3128
    Property profile & analytics

    931 Perkins St Appleton, WI 54914-3128

• Investment properties
    • 192 SF
    • 4.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US92-1226842
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Accent Business Solutions Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 931 Perkins St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    4.00 lot acres
    Property size
    192 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    10-1-1075-00
    APU
    101107500

    Description

    This exceptional Grand Chute industrial property offers 24,607 square feet of versatile space, ideal for manufacturing, flex, warehouse, or distribution uses. The property features a two-story building on a two-acre lot, providing ample space for operations and parking. The building boasts a high 18-foot ceiling height, one loading dock, and one drive-in door, ensuring efficient material handling. The property is zoned commercial and underwent renovations in 2024. With easy access to Interstate 41, this location offers excellent transportation links. The property is currently configured as a multi-tenant building with a maximum contiguous space of 6,000 square feet. The building includes fourteen overhead doors. This prime location is surrounded by established businesses, including Presto Products, Shell Gas Station, Signarama, Blake Stevens Wood Flooring, Marvin Windows, and Konz Wood Products, creating a thriving business environment. The property offers two lease options, providing flexibility for potential tenants. Three-phase power is available. This is a Class C building with ample parking.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.4424
    Latitude
    44.2706
    CBSA code
    11540
    CBSA name
    APPLETON, WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,957
    $355,800
    $735,700
    $1,091,500
    -
    $461,329
    $953,905
    $1,415,234