Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    927 Rte 51 Forsyth, IL 62535-1022
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    927 Rte 51 Forsyth, IL 62535-1022

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,118 SF
    • 1.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 30, 2023
    $1,200,000
    Property ID
    US28-3602344
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,180,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 927 Rte 51

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.13 lot acres
    Property size
    7,118 SF
    Zone code
    MUNICIPAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    07-07-15-476-024
    APU
    70715476024

    Description

    This exceptional free-standing commercial property, located at 927 S Route 51 in Forsyth, Illinois, presents a significant investment opportunity. The building boasts a substantial 7,118 square feet of space, thoughtfully designed and built-out to accommodate a variety of commercial ventures. Its previous use included a dining area and a fully equipped commercial kitchen, making it particularly well-suited for restaurant operations or similar businesses requiring ample food preparation space. The property's strategic location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, with its proximity to Hickory Point Mall ensuring high foot traffic and convenient access for customers. Ample parking is available on-site, addressing a key concern for businesses seeking to attract and retain clientele. The property sits on a lot with zero acres, making the building the primary focus. Priced at $1,500,000, this property represents a compelling chance to acquire a well-appointed, ready-to-use commercial space in a desirable location. The existing infrastructure, including the commercial kitchen and dining area, significantly reduces the upfront investment required for a new business to commence operations. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment opportunity further.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,210,000
      ML approach
      $1,105,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $800,000
      6.5%
      $740,000
      7%
      $685,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,484,000
      Market price range: $174k - $1.48M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9563
    Latitude
    39.9224
    CBSA code
    19500
    CBSA name
    DECATUR, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,246
    $99,691
    $273,046
    $372,737
    -
    $299,103
    $819,220
    $1,118,323