Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    927 8th Ave Huntington, WV 25701-2805
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    927 8th Ave Huntington, WV 25701-2805

• Warehouses
    • 0.21 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-0280233
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 927 8th Ave

    Lot size
    0.21 lot acres
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    06-05- 30-0231.0000
    APU
    6053002310000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,744-square-foot industrial property, located in Huntington, offers a unique blend of warehouse and flex space, perfect for a variety of businesses. Built in 1950 and extensively renovated in 2018, the single-story building boasts a spacious 2,444-square-foot clear-span warehouse area with a 12-foot ceiling height and a convenient 10x10 garage door. A 300-square-foot reception/office area provides ample space for administrative functions, complemented by two restrooms—one in the warehouse and one in the office. The property features a single drive-in bay for easy loading and unloading. Adding to its appeal is an adjacent lot, presenting significant expansion opportunities. The rear of the property is fully fenced, enhancing security and providing a defined area. Situated in Cabell County, this centrally located property offers excellent accessibility and visibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a functional and well-maintained space with growth potential. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.441
    Latitude
    38.4149
    CBSA code
    26580
    CBSA name
    HUNTINGTON-ASHLAND, WV-KY-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,372
    $16,200
    $54,000
    $70,200
    -
    $27,000
    $90,000
    $117,000