Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    927 10th St Floresville, TX 78114-1851
    Property profile & analytics

    927 10th St Floresville, TX 78114-1851

• Commercial real estate
    • 3,990 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3620167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $570,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rent-A-Center / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store
    • Express Rent To Own / Electronics & Wireless Store

    Property Details for 927 10th St

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    3,990 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2710-09000-01402
    APU
    27100900001402

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $395,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $810,000
      6.5%
      $745,000
      7%
      $695,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $566,000
      Market price range: $338k - $993k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.1549
    Latitude
    29.1429
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,221
    $216,410
    $331,200
    $547,610
    -
    $216,410
    $331,200
    $547,610