Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    926 Vly NW Ave Puyallup, WA 98371-2511
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    926 Vly NW Ave Puyallup, WA 98371-2511

• Warehouses
    • 48,098 SF
    • 9.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1627378
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,280,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mccarty Group / Law Firm
    • TGR Logistics Inc / Warehouse & Storage
    • Kenco Steelcase / Logistics Company / Freight Service
    • Service Partners / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • valley Avenue Business Fort / Business Service Center / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 926 Vly NW Ave

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    9.37 lot acres
    Property size
    48,098 SF
    Zone code
    ML
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    420212070
    APU
    420212070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $9,790,000
      6.5%
      $9,035,000
      7%
      $8,390,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $12,190,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $13,205,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.308
    Latitude
    47.2122
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $270,927
    $8,186,100
    $18,729,200
    $26,915,300
    -
    $8,186,100
    $18,729,200
    $26,915,300