Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9232 Waukegan Rd Morton Grove, IL 60053
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9232 Waukegan Rd Morton Grove, IL 60053

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Morton Grove Commercial Space Available For Lease
    $1,100,000

    Morton Grove Commercial Space Available

    Prime commercial space for lease in a neighborhood plaza.

    9232 Waukegan Road, Morton Grove, IL 60053
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1996019
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ruby Indo Pak Grocery / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 9232 Waukegan Rd

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    10-18-106-015
    APU
    1018106015

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.7998
    Latitude
    42.0492
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $2,939
    $10,937
    $373
    $11,310
    -
    $43,748
    $1,492
    $45,240
    View Listing