Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    92 Torrey St Brockton, MA 02301-4862
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    92 Torrey St Brockton, MA 02301-4862

• Retail space
    • 2,652 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1859216
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $555,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sun Nails / Nail Salon
    • Belmont Dry Cleaners & Tailors / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Breath of Life Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • China Chef Restaurant / Restaurant
    • Champion Cutz / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 92 Torrey St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    2,652 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    BROC M:018 R:210 S:
    APU
    BROCM018R210S

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $370,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $630,000
      6.5%
      $580,000
      7%
      $540,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $600,000
      Market price range: $220k - $691k
      AI Estimate
      $484,000
      Market price range: $167k - $522k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $425,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $875,000
      Change: +105% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $640,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $385,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0456
    Latitude
    42.0737
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,586
    $334,700
    $438,100
    $772,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00