Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    919 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701-2102
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    919 Congress Ave Austin, TX 78701-2102

• Commercial real estate
    • 172,364 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-4144759
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,760,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allen Boone Humphries Robinson / Law Firm
    • Wood Cecilia M / Law Firm
    • GovExperts / Business Service Center
    • Fowler Law Firm: Cofty Patricia M / Law Firm
    • Sutton Johnny / Law Firm

    Property Details for 919 Congress Ave

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    172,364 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    206031008
    APU
    206031008

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot executive office space is ideally situated at 919 Congress Avenue in Austin, Texas, within the 78701 zip code. The property, built in 1984, offers a single-tenant occupancy opportunity, encompassing the entire building. The expansive 5,000 square feet provides ample room for a variety of business needs, making it perfect for a company seeking a prestigious and sizable location. The building sits on a substantial 164,000-square-foot lot, offering significant potential for future expansion or outdoor amenities. Located in Travis County, this property benefits from excellent access to Austin's vibrant downtown area, offering convenient access to major transportation routes, restaurants, and other amenities. The property is classified as an Executive Office space, suggesting a high-quality build and finish. This is a rare opportunity to lease a substantial, single-tenant office building in a prime Austin location. The entire building is currently vacant, allowing for immediate occupancy and customization to suit a tenant's specific requirements. This presents a unique chance to establish a prominent presence in a thriving Texas market. The property's size and location make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a significant and well-positioned office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.7411
    Latitude
    30.2714
    CBSA code
    12420
    CBSA name
    AUSTIN-ROUND ROCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $0.00
    $10,046,400
    $53,564,245
    $63,610,645
    -
    $10,046,400
    $53,564,245
    $63,610,645