Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    919 Anderson Dr, Unit A Liberty, SC 29657-1605
    Property profile & analytics

    919 Anderson Dr, Unit A Liberty, SC 29657-1605

• Strip malls
    • 4,200 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 19, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US77-0709540
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • Top Notch Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Troy Tribble Photography / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service

    Property Details for 919 Anderson Dr

    Year built
    1994
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    4,200 SF
    Zone code
    508
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    4097-11-57-8031
    APU
    409711578031

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 919 Anderson Drive, Liberty, SC, offers a unique blend of retail and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Situated less than two miles from Highway 123, this prime location ensures high visibility and easy access for commuters traveling between Easley and Clemson, as well as local Liberty residents. The property boasts a total of 5,670 square feet, divided into three suites. Currently, 3,570 square feet are available, offering flexible lease options ranging from a minimum of 1,470 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,100 square feet. The property's versatile design includes a 2,100 square foot retail suite, perfect for showcasing products or services, and 1,470 square feet of flex warehouse space, providing ample storage or distribution capabilities. Its proximity to both downtown Easley and Clemson (within a 15-minute drive) provides potential tenants with access to a wider customer base and networking opportunities. This multi-tenant property in Pickens County presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a strategic location with adaptable space to meet their specific needs. The property's convenient location and flexible layout make it an attractive option for a diverse range of commercial enterprises.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.679
    Latitude
    34.7821
    CBSA code
    24860
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE-ANDERSON, SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,622
    $4,150
    $38,420
    $42,570
    -
    $70,000
    $647,800
    $717,800