Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9177 Las Tunas Dr Temple City, CA 91780-1937
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9177 Las Tunas Dr Temple City, CA 91780-1937

• Investment properties
    • 4,089 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8476441
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $995,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Universal Tax Services Inc / Tax Preparation
    • Electric Gate Repair and Motor Temple City / Building Supply / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Floressence Flower Boutique / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Florist
    • Temple City Carpet Cleaners / Carpet Cleaning Service
    • Modern Wrecker Co / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 9177 Las Tunas Dr

    Year built
    1992
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    4,089 SF
    Zone code
    TCC2*
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    5387-016-002
    APU
    5387016002

    Description

    This exceptional 2,000 square foot commercial property at 9177 Las Tunas Drive #A, Temple City, CA 91780, is available for the first time in 32 years. Situated on a 7,383 square foot lot at a major intersection with high traffic flow, this single-tenant space boasts excellent visibility. The bright and airy unit features a spacious main floor, two bathrooms, a private office, a built-in floral cooler, and ample storage. Twelve parking spaces are included, with one designated for disabled access. The building, constructed in 1992, is a two-story structure. The property includes its own air conditioning and security systems. The APN is 5387016002. Potential uses include retail and office, but prospective buyers should consult the City of Temple City for permitted uses. This presents a rare opportunity for a business seeking a well-maintained, highly visible location in a thriving area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,380,000
      6.5%
      $1,275,000
      7%
      $1,185,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,265,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,645,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,200,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.068
    Latitude
    34.1059
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,068
    $949,130
    $442,921
    $1,392,051
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00