Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    917 N Marine Blvd Jacksonville, NC 28540
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    917 N Marine Blvd Jacksonville, NC 28540

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,950 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Retail Space in Commercial Corridor For Lease
    $1,700/Mo
    2,475 SF

    Retail Space in Commercial Corridor

    Retail space in Jacksonville's main commercial corridor for rent.

    917 N Marine Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC 28540
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-2133030
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 917 N Marine Blvd

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    4,950 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    16643
    APU
    16643

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 917-919 N N. Marine Boulevard in Jacksonville, North Carolina, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building boasts a substantial 4,950 square feet of space, offering significant flexibility for a variety of commercial uses. Situated on a conveniently sized 0.18-acre lot, the property provides ample space for parking and potential expansion. The asking price is $595,000, representing a compelling value in the current market. The property's address places it in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility, ensuring strong potential for attracting customers and clients. Its versatile layout allows for customization to suit diverse business needs, making it an ideal choice for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, eliminating lengthy renovation periods and allowing for a swift start to operations. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, spacious commercial property in a thriving North Carolina market. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this exceptional offering. The property's size and location make it suitable for a wide range of commercial ventures, from retail spaces to offices, and even light industrial uses, subject to local zoning regulations. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime commercial asset in a dynamic and growing city.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4123
    Latitude
    34.7636
    CBSA code
    27340
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,061
    $81,460
    $82,730
    $164,190
    -
    $81,460
    $82,730
    $164,190
    View Listing