Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    917 Kingshighway Paragould, AR 72450-4637
    Property profile & analytics

    917 Kingshighway Paragould, AR 72450-4637

• Individual retail properties
    • 5,964 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2024
    Property ID
    US05-1701161
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arkansas Academy of Hair Design / Vocational School / Training Center

    Property Details for 917 Kingshighway

    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    5,964 SF
    Property type
    Individual retail properties
    APN
    1437-00001-000
    APU
    143700001000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 917 Kingshighway in Paragould, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting a substantial 5,964 square feet of space, this property sits on a generous 0.89-acre lot, offering ample room for expansion or outdoor utilization. The building's mixed-use zoning allows for a variety of commercial and potentially residential applications, making it ideal for entrepreneurs seeking a versatile space or investors looking for strong rental income potential. Its prime location on Kingshighway ensures high visibility and accessibility, attracting significant foot traffic and potential customers. The asking price of $250,000 represents a compelling value for a property of this size and potential in a thriving Arkansas community. The property's existing structure provides a solid foundation for immediate occupancy or renovation to suit specific business needs. Its substantial lot size also offers possibilities for future development or expansion, further enhancing its long-term investment value. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant commercial property in a desirable location with considerable upside potential. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.4733
    Latitude
    36.053
    CBSA code
    37500
    CBSA name
    PARAGOULD, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,138
    $8,530
    $16,270
    $24,800
    -
    $42,650
    $81,350
    $124,000