Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    916 Loganville Hwy Bethlehem, GA 30620-2144
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    916 Loganville Hwy Bethlehem, GA 30620-2144

• Outlet malls
    • 132,156 SF
    • 10.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1930372
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $12,870,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Target / Department Store
    • Peachtree Children's Dentistry / Dental Office
    • Five Below / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Supercuts / Barber Shop
    • Great Clips / Hair Salon

    Property Details for 916 Loganville Hwy

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    10.10 lot acres
    Property size
    132,156 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    XX074 001A
    APU
    XX074001A

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 916 Loganville Highway in Winder, Georgia, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and accessibility. The center, known as Barrow Crossing, boasts a total of 324,975 square feet across three individual suites, providing ample space for a variety of commercial ventures. Currently, 2,056 square feet are available for lease, presenting a unique chance to establish or expand your business in a thriving market. The property's strategic location in Barrow County, with easy access from Loganville Highway, ensures high traffic volume and excellent exposure to potential customers. The expansive lot size, ranging from 1.7 to 1.94 acres, provides ample parking and potential for future expansion. The property's classification as commercial, food, and pharmacy suitable space makes it ideal for a diverse range of businesses. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-positioned retail space in a growing area of Georgia. The property is zoned for commercial use and offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick start to your business operations. The property's location in Winder, Georgia, zip code 30620, offers a strong local customer base and convenient access to major transportation routes. Don't miss this chance to secure your place in this thriving retail center. Contact us today to learn more about leasing opportunities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $13,793,000
      Market price range: $8.87M - $26.1M
      AI Estimate
      $8,020,000
      Market price range: $4.33M - $19.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $19,045,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $18,210,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $17,305,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.7526
    Latitude
    33.9428
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $82,980
    $400,200
    $2,857,236
    $3,257,436
    -
    $1,000,500
    $7,143,090
    $8,143,590