Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    915 Owen K Garriott Rd Enid, OK 73701-6156
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    915 Owen K Garriott Rd Enid, OK 73701-6156

• Medical Office Space
    • 38,367 SF
    • 4.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 8, 2020
    $1,728,500
    Property ID
    US69-0810973
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,020,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Entero Services LLC / Drug Testing Service
    • Dr. Daisy Ann Matias / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Jerry Braziel / Physician
    • Gregory G. Diel, DPH / Pharmacy
    • Holland David / Physician

    Property Details for 915 Owen K Garriott Rd

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    4.26 lot acres
    Property size
    38,367 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    1970-00-000-000-0-002-00
    APU
    197000000000000200

    Description

    This exceptional Class B medical office building, located at 915 E Owen K Garriott Rd, Enid, OK 73701 (SWC of 10th & East OKG), offers a unique investment opportunity. The 42,736 square foot building sits on 4.25 acres of land and features a total of 7 suites, with 23,500 square feet currently vacant. Suites range from a minimum of 1,737 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 12,530 square feet, providing flexibility for various medical practices. Ample parking is available with 253 spaces. The property boasts a 2021 renovation, including a new façade and a common area conference room. The building is zoned Commercial (APN: 1970-00-000-000-0-002-00) and is ideally situated in Enid, a thriving medical hub with a 50-mile trade area. Major employers in the area include Vance Air Force Base, Integris, Tyson Foods, AdvancePierre Foods, Koch Ag, Bass Hospital, and Saint Mary's Hospital, ensuring a strong and diverse patient base. This property presents a compelling opportunity for medical professionals and investors seeking a well-located, renovated medical office building in a growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,335,000
      ML approach
      $1,975,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,336,000
      Market price range: $2.34M - $4.36M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,125,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.8648
    Latitude
    36.3899
    CBSA code
    21420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,887
    $21,043
    $243,191
    $264,234
    -
    $168,340
    $2,201,621
    $2,369,961