Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    914 3rd Ave New Hyde Park, NY 11040-5528
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    914 3rd Ave New Hyde Park, NY 11040-5528

• Manufacturing properties
    • 5,000 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 3, 2023
    Property ID
    US63-6145794
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,025,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 914 3rd Ave

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,000 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    33-181-00-0169
    APU
    33181000169

    Description

    This exceptional 5,000-square-foot warehouse, located at 914 3rd Ave in the Village of New Hyde Park, Nassau County, New York (zip code 11040), presents a compelling investment opportunity. Priced at $1,895,000, this well-maintained industrial property sits on a 0.13-acre corner lot, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The building boasts a 13-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage or operations. Functionality is enhanced by one dock-high door and one drive-in door, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. Inside, you'll find a small office area, perfect for administrative tasks. The property is fully equipped with heating and air conditioning systems, ensuring year-round comfort. Power is supplied by a 200-amp service. Annual property taxes are $23,035, translating to a tax rate of $4.61 per square foot. This location offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an ideal choice for businesses requiring convenient logistics. The property's excellent condition and strategic location make it a highly desirable asset in the competitive New Hyde Park market. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-maintained, functional warehouse in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,195,000
      6.5%
      $1,100,000
      7%
      $1,020,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.6846
    Latitude
    40.7295
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,945
    $1,228
    $2,447
    $3,675
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $367,500