Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    912 Messenger Ln Moore, OK 73160
    Property profile & analytics

    912 Messenger Ln Moore, OK 73160

• Flex space
    • 7,200 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Highway Accessible Warehouse with Office For Sale
    $625,000
    7,200 SF

    Highway Accessible Warehouse with Office

    Warehouse with office space and highway access for sale.

    912 Messenger Lane, Moore, OK 73160
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US69-2393346
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Flex space

    Property Details for 912 Messenger Ln

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    7,200 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    MC2 OLTIN 1 4001
    APU
    MC2OLTIN14001

    Description

    This expansive 7,200 square foot warehouse, situated on a 0.7-acre lot at 912 Messenger Lane in Moore, Oklahoma, presents a unique opportunity for businesses requiring significant space and convenient transportation links. Its prime location offers unparalleled access to major highways, ensuring efficient commutes for employees and streamlined logistics for goods and services. The property boasts two bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen/breakroom ideal for employee convenience and fostering a positive work environment, and a sizable conference room perfect for meetings, training sessions, or collaborative projects. The substantial square footage allows for flexible configuration to accommodate a large workforce and diverse operational needs. This versatile space is ready for immediate occupancy and represents an exceptional value for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located warehouse in the thriving Moore, Oklahoma market. The property's size and features make it suitable for a wide range of commercial applications, from warehousing and distribution to light manufacturing or office space requiring ample room. Don't miss this chance to secure a property that perfectly balances functionality, accessibility, and value.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $745,000
      6.5%
      $690,000
      7%
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $656,000
      Market price range: $374k - $818k
      AI Estimate
      $443,000
      Market price range: $233k - $576k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $590,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $815,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4828
    Latitude
    35.3448
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,303
    $5,904
    $37,604
    $43,508
    -
    $60,896
    $387,842
    $448,738
    View Listing