Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9111 Douglas Ave Wichita, KS 67207-1241
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9111 Douglas Ave Wichita, KS 67207-1241

• Office buildings
    • 248,418 SF
    • 41.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-0778782
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,180,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 3S Engineering LLC / Engineer
    • KNSS / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • KFBZ / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • KFH / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • Disabled American Veterans / Advocacy Group / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 9111 Douglas Ave

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    41.64 lot acres
    Property size
    248,418 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    087-114-20-0-41-01-002.03
    APU
    87114200410100203

    Description

    This 5,000-square-foot office space in Wichita, Kansas, is perfectly suited for multiple tenants. Located at 9111 E Douglas Ave, Sedgwick County, zip code 67207, this former call center boasts a mostly open concept layout. The property offers convenient access to Kellogg and the Kansas Turnpike, ensuring easy commutes. On-site amenities include management, security, and a fitness facility, enhancing employee well-being. The building features redundant power for reliable operation and is surrounded by abundant landscaping and walking paths. Ample parking is available for employees and visitors. The suite enjoys a prime location with a quick exterior door access. A variety of dining and shopping options are within close proximity. Furthermore, the space offers the optional inclusion of furniture, fixtures, and equipment (FF&E), such as cubicles, chairs, and laptops, streamlining the move-in process for new tenants. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a well-maintained, amenity-rich office space in a desirable Wichita location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.2323
    Latitude
    37.6845
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $158,685
    $326,475
    $1,064,925
    $1,391,400
    -
    $1,305,900
    $4,259,700
    $5,565,600