Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9104 Alex Harvin Hwy Summerton, SC 29148
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9104 Alex Harvin Hwy Summerton, SC 29148

• Commercial real estate
    • 273,438 SF
    • 48.00 lot acres
    Summerton Manufacturing and Distribution Facility For Sale
    $6,300,000
    140,000 SF

    Summerton Manufacturing and Distribution Facility

    140,000 SF manufacturing facility on 47.4 acres for sale.

    9104 Alex Harvin Hwy, Summerton, SC
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-1503544
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 9104 Alex Harvin Hwy

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    48.00 lot acres
    Property size
    273,438 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    098-00-00-005-00
    APU
    98000000500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,124,000
      Market price range: $9.12M - $28.5M
      AI Estimate
      $9,482,000
      Market price range: $9.48M - $24.3M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3228
    Latitude
    33.6206
    CBSA code
    44940

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $7,770
    $80,682
    $88,452
    -
    $129,500
    $1,344,700
    $1,474,200
    View Listing