Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    910 Literary Rd Cleveland, OH 44113-4441
    Property profile & analytics

    910 Literary Rd Cleveland, OH 44113-4441

• Warehouses
    • 1,260 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 25, 2022
    $375,000
    Property ID
    US66-0801029
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Battr / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 910 Literary Rd

    Year built
    1912
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    1,260 SF
    Zone code
    GR
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    004-15-029
    APU
    415029

    Description

    This captivating 1,344 square-foot commercial space, located at 910 Literary Rd in Cleveland, Ohio's vibrant Tremont neighborhood (zip code 44113), presents a unique opportunity. Situated on a 0.13-acre lot (APN 004-15-029), this single-tenant property boasts a prime location near the intersection of Literary Rd and Professor St. The building, constructed in 1912 and extensively renovated in 2022, features two stories and exposed brick, blending historical character with modern appeal. Zoned GR-C1, this versatile space is ideal for a variety of uses, including boutiques or restaurants. Previously occupied by a dessert shop, it offers a ready-made environment for a creative business. The building itself is a single structure with no elevators. The monthly rent is $3,600 plus utilities, with a minimum three-year lease required. This property offers exceptional visibility and access to Tremont's thriving community of young professionals and entrepreneurs. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in one of Cleveland's most sought-after neighborhoods.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6872
    Latitude
    41.4815
    CBSA code
    17460
    CBSA name
    CLEVELAND-ELYRIA-MENTOR, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,322
    $7,840
    $105,530
    $113,370
    -
    $22,400
    $301,500
    $323,900