Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    910 Kramer Rd Burkburnett, TX 76354
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    910 Kramer Rd Burkburnett, TX 76354

• Strip malls
    • 5,024 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Fitness Club Opportunity For Sale
    $195,500

    Fitness Club Opportunity

    Fitness club with equipment and memberships included in sale.

    910 Kramer, Burkburnett, TX 76354
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-6983841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burkburnett 24 Hour Fitness LLC / Gym & Fitness Center
    • B24F Nutrition / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 910 Kramer Rd

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    5,024 SF
    Zone code
    C/B
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5G07 003 00
    APU
    5G0700300

    Description

    This exceptional 1250-square-foot commercial space, situated on a 0.54-acre lot at 910 W Kramer Road in Burkburnett, Texas, presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses. Its ideal location near Burkburnett High School ensures high visibility and foot traffic. The property is part of a shared building with an athletic club, providing additional exposure and potential synergy. The interior boasts ample space, laundry hookups, and a convenient back storage area. The landlord is offering a significant incentive: the first month's rent is free! Furthermore, the security deposit is waived for tenants signing a two-year lease. This flexibility allows new businesses to customize the space to perfectly suit their needs

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5812
    Latitude
    34.0798
    CBSA code
    48660
    CBSA name
    WICHITA FALLS, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $815
    $23,801
    $70,199
    $94,000
    -
    $23,801
    $70,199
    $94,000
    View Listing