Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    910 Algonquin Rd Algonquin, IL 60102-3578
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    910 Algonquin Rd Algonquin, IL 60102-3578

• Industrial properties
    • 12,968 SF
    • 0.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 14, 2024
    Property ID
    US28-3051734
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 910 Algonquin Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    0.88 lot acres
    Property size
    12,968 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    19-28-402-015
    APU
    1928402015

    Description

    This 13,070 square foot industrial manufacturing property, located at 910 W. Algonquin Road in Algonquin, Illinois (zip code 60102), is currently available for $914,900. The property sits on a 40,341 square foot lot and features a single, one-story building constructed in 1969 with additions in 1988. The building is classified as Class C and is zoned I-1. The space boasts 12' and 16' clear ceiling heights, providing ample vertical space. It includes one loading dock and benefits from heavy, well-distributed power. The property also features two 2-ton cranes and an operational air compressor. Air conditioning is installed throughout the building, excluding the dock area. McHenry County taxes apply. This vacant property presents a unique opportunity for a manufacturing business seeking a well-equipped space in a convenient location. The property's features, including its substantial power supply and crane capacity, make it suitable for a variety of manufacturing operations. The ample lot size also offers potential for expansion or outdoor storage.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $930,000
      6.5%
      $860,000
      7%
      $795,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $521,000
      Market price range: $238k - $701k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,070,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.3023
    Latitude
    42.1729
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $22,223
    $49,680
    $189,916
    $239,596
    -
    $149,040
    $569,748
    $718,788