Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    910 8th W St Clear Lake, IA 50428-1119
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    910 8th W St Clear Lake, IA 50428-1119

• Retail space
    • 1,536 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US25-0513768
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake Liquors Wine & Spirits / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 910 8th W St

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,536 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    51235200900
    APU
    51235200900

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.3963
    Latitude
    43.1428
    CBSA code
    32380
    CBSA name
    MASON CITY, IA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $2,784
    $48,110
    $149,490
    $197,600
    -
    $48,110
    $149,490
    $197,600