Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    91 Washington St Taunton, MA 02780
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    91 Washington St Taunton, MA 02780

• Showrooms
    • 17,393 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Taunton Medical Office Suite For Sale
    $25
    3,929 SF

    Taunton Medical Office Suite

    Prime Medical Space, Lease Available

    91 Washington St, Taunton, MA 02780
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-0432924
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.3%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CVD Vein Clinic - Prima CARE - Taunton, MA / Physician / Hospital
    • Nathaniel Cook, MD / Physician
    • Diane Horan, NP / Physician
    • Prima CARE, PC / Physician
    • Bruce Bodner, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 91 Washington St

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    17,393 SF
    Zone code
    3.11
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    TAUN M:55 L:171 U:
    APU
    TAUNM55L171U

    Description

    This exceptional 3,929 square foot medical office space is available for lease at 91 Washington Street, Unit 202, in Taunton, Massachusetts. Situated in the Liberty Medical Building within St. Mary's Square, this property offers a highly desirable location directly across from Morton Hospital, providing unparalleled convenience and accessibility for patients and staff. The building enjoys a prominent position, ensuring high visibility and easy patient access. The 0.59-acre lot provides ample parking for patients and staff, a significant advantage in a busy medical environment. The interior of the suite offers a versatile layout, well-suited for a variety of medical practices. The space is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a quick and efficient transition for your business. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prime medical office space in a thriving location with excellent visibility and convenient access to a major hospital. The asking price reflects the exceptional value and strategic location of this property. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this opportunity further. Detailed floor plans and specifications are available upon request. Don't miss this chance to establish or expand your medical practice in a highly sought-after area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $6,155,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,425,000
      6.5%
      $3,160,000
      7%
      $2,935,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,256,000
      Market price range: $1.16M - $3.26M
      AI Estimate
      $2,847,000
      Market price range: $933k - $2.85M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $4,070,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,095,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,855,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,785,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.0941
    Latitude
    41.9054
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $100,696
    $881,300
    $3,223,700
    $4,105,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing