Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    909 Parker St Elm City, NC 27822
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    909 Parker St Elm City, NC 27822

• Day care centers
    • 5,028 SF
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 20, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-4348025
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kinder Kastle Inc / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 909 Parker St

    Year built
    1996
    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Property size
    5,028 SF
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    3735-85-0783.000
    APU
    3735850783000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.8594
    Latitude
    35.8211
    CBSA code
    48980

Total Market Value
    2021
    $3,548
    $42,140
    $236,782
    $278,922
    -
    $42,140
    $236,782
    $278,922