Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    908 State St Ogdensburg, NY 13669-3348
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    908 State St Ogdensburg, NY 13669-3348

• Retail space
    • 10,950 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5636464
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,040,000

• higi / Physician
    • COVID-19 Drive-Thru Testing at Walgreens / Medical Laboratory

    Property Details for 908 State St

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    10,950 SF
    Zone code
    RB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    401200 59.023-4-29.1
    APU
    401200590234291

    Description

    This exceptional 11,280-square-foot freestanding retail building, situated on a 1.13-acre corner lot in Ogdensburg, New York, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Previously occupied by a Rite Aid pharmacy, this single-story, 1997-constructed building boasts a convenient drive-thru window and ample parking for 39 vehicles. The property is zoned C-Commercial and features gas and electric utilities, along with a fully sprinklered system. Located at 908 State Street, at the intersection of State and Canton Streets, this property offers high visibility and accessibility. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to $132.98 per square foot. With its substantial size, prime location, and existing infrastructure, this property is ideally suited for a variety of retail uses. The spacious layout and convenient drive-thru make it particularly well-suited for businesses requiring high customer traffic and easy access. The large lot size provides ample room for expansion or additional parking. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, freestanding retail building in a desirable location. Serious inquiries are encouraged.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,320,000
      6.5%
      $2,140,000
      7%
      $1,990,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,935,000
      Market price range: $330k - $1.94M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4862
    Latitude
    44.6905
    CBSA code
    36300
    CBSA name
    OGDENSBURG-MASSENA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $32,500
    $2,167,500
    $2,200,000
    -
    $32,500
    $2,167,500
    $2,200,000