Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    905 Rice Rd Lees Summit, MO 64086-6359
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    905 Rice Rd Lees Summit, MO 64086-6359

• Office buildings
    • 1,812 SF
    • 0.71 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 1, 2022
    Property ID
    US48-3357291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Feras Abualhayjaa Law, LLC / Law Firm
    • Mike Medlock-Flat Branch Home Loans / Loan Service / Bank
    • S.K. Security / Security Service
    • luxury body and contouring / Gym & Fitness Center / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 905 Rice Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.71 lot acres
    Property size
    1,812 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    52-840-12-02
    APU
    528401202

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.359
    Latitude
    38.9281
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $18,039
    $148,736
    $60,896
    $209,632
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $655,100