Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    901 Genesee St Chittenango, NY 13037-1325
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    901 Genesee St Chittenango, NY 13037-1325

• Manufacturing properties
    • 86,853 SF
    • 22.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 13, 2020
    Property ID
    US63-4228391
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $985,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Manufacturing properties

    Property Details for 901 Genesee St

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    22.01 lot acres
    Property size
    86,853 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    254801 41.66-1-11
    APU
    2548014166111

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $640,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,332,000
      Market price range: $1.33M - $3.95M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8623
    Latitude
    43.0564
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $318,800
    $881,200
    $1,200,000
    -
    $462,029
    $1,277,101
    $1,739,130