Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    901 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    901 Edison Ave Benton, AR 72015

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,608 SF
    Benton C-Store Owner-User Asset For Sale
    $1,060,000
    1,432 SF

    Benton C-Store Owner-User Asset

    1,432 SF Benton, AR C-Store ready for immediate operation.

    901 Edison Ave, Benton, AR
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2414549
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CENEX / Gas Station
    • Conoco / Gas Station
    • Jimmy's Super Stop / Grocery & Convenience Store
    • ATM (Jimmy's Super Stop) / Atm
    • Service Restoration Corporate / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 901 Edison Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Property size
    1,608 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    800-53862-000
    APU
    80053862000

    Description

    This turnkey convenience store and gas station, located at 901 Edison Avenue in Benton, Arkansas, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 1,432 square foot property, built in 2004, sits on a 0.51-acre lot and boasts 100% occupancy. The business benefits from an established customer base, ensuring consistent revenue streams. Its prime location on a high-traffic road sees 14,000 vehicles daily, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The property includes all necessary licenses, permits, and equipment for immediate operation, minimizing the transition time for the new owner. The existing product offerings provide a solid foundation, with opportunities to expand and cater to the growing customer base. Situated near Little Rock, Benton offers a thriving suburban lifestyle with easy access to urban amenities and a diverse economy. The asking price is $1,400,000, translating to $977.65 per square foot. Tax incentives for C-store owners and real estate investors, including property tax deductions and depreciation benefits, further enhance the return on investment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a profitable, established business with significant growth potential in a desirable location. The property is zoned for retail use and is a single-tenant operation under the Benton C-Store brand. The strong local economy and proximity to Little Rock, Arkansas, contribute to the long-term viability of this investment. This is a fully equipped, ready-to-operate business, ideal for an owner-user seeking immediate returns and future expansion possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.5773
    Latitude
    34.5571
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,066
    $8,400
    $28,032
    $36,432
    -
    $42,000
    $140,160
    $182,160
    View Listing