Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    901 Burhans Blvd Hagerstown, MD 21742-3173
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    901 Burhans Blvd Hagerstown, MD 21742-3173

• Strip malls
    • 75,221 SF
    • 7.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1316319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,535,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Hagerstown Legacy Elite Cheer / Gym & Fitness Center / Sports Field & Court
    • VyStar Credit Union ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 901 Burhans Blvd

    Year built
    1962
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    7.00 lot acres
    Property size
    75,221 SF
    Zone code
    CG
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    21-006580
    APU
    21006580

    Description

    Cressler Plaza, located at 901 N Burhans Blvd in Hagerstown, Maryland, offers exceptional retail and restaurant opportunities. This multi-tenant property boasts a total of 22,500 square feet, with 13,000 square feet currently available for lease. Ideal for businesses seeking flexible space, units can be leased in sizes ranging from a minimum of 6,000 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 7,000 square feet. The property is conveniently situated in Washington County, zip code 21742, providing excellent access for customers and employees. Ample parking is available with 435 spaces to accommodate patrons and staff. This prime location presents a unique chance to establish or expand your business in a thriving Hagerstown commercial district. The property is classified as both retail and restaurant space, making it suitable for a variety of uses. Inquire today to learn more about leasing options and secure your space at Cressler Plaza.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,534,000
      Market price range: $1.53M - $4.42M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7203
    Latitude
    39.6577
    CBSA code
    25180
    CBSA name
    HAGERSTOWN-MARTINSBURG, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $41,768
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,564,833
    -
    $1,488,000
    $3,294,900
    $4,782,900