Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    900 Hitching Post Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526-9710
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    900 Hitching Post Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526-9710

• Specialty properties
    • 11,754 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 16, 2020
    Property ID
    US71-0939003
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Christopher Tyler / Counselor / Mental Health Service
    • All Pest Control Grants Pass / Garden Center

    Property Details for 900 Hitching Post Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    11,754 SF
    Zone code
    RR5; RURAL RES 5 AC
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    34-06-22-00-000702
    APU
    34062200000702

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -123.405
    Latitude
    42.5965
    CBSA code
    24420
    CBSA name
    GRANTS PASS, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $87
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    -
    $280,140
    $1,122,920
    $1,403,060