Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9 Shafer St Marion, AR 72364-1957
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9 Shafer St Marion, AR 72364-1957

• Retail space
    • 2,137 SF
    • 0.47 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 31, 2020
    $320,000
    Property ID
    US05-2148470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FrontRow Boutique & Gift Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Backwoods / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 9 Shafer St

    Year built
    1906
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.47 lot acres
    Property size
    2,137 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    227003000000
    APU
    227003000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.2021
    Latitude
    35.2132
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,123
    $15,580
    $54,661
    $70,241
    -
    $77,900
    $273,305
    $351,205