Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9 Manhattan Squ1 Hampton, VA 23666-6262
    Property profile & analytics

    9 Manhattan Squ1 Hampton, VA 23666-6262

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,510 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 22, 2025
    $425,000
    Property ID
    US87-2283487
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 9 Manhattan Squ1

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    WOOD
    Property size
    2,510 SF
    Zone code
    14 C-2 LIMITED COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    07R028 01 00000U1
    APU
    07R0280100000U1

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.3979
    Latitude
    37.0658
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,092
    $49,800
    $376,900
    $426,700
    -
    $49,800
    $376,900
    $426,700