Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9 Holt Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
    Property profile & analytics

    9 Holt Dr Stony Point, NY 10980

• Manufacturing properties
    • 7,970 SF
    • 1.93 lot acres
    Industrial Land with Approved Plans For Sale
    $820,000
    27,000 SF

    Industrial Land with Approved Plans

    Two-acre industrial land with approved plans and existing income.

    9 Holt Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0536154
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.4%
    Manufacturing properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Libra 22 / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Ace Glass Systems Inc / Auto Repair Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 9 Holt Dr

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    1.93 lot acres
    Property size
    7,970 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    392800 20.04-11-8
    APU
    3928002004118

    Description

    This exceptional 2-acre industrial redevelopment opportunity in Stony Point, NY, presents a compelling investment prospect. The property, located at 9 Holt Dr, features an existing 8,000 square foot industrial building currently leased, generating $130,000 in annual income. This income stream continues throughout the planned expansion. Approved plans allow for the addition of a 19,000 square foot structure, resulting in a total of 27,000 square feet of warehouse space with impressive 30-foot ceilings. The site is shovel-ready, level, cleared, and easily accessible, boasting municipal water and sewer, with all utilities readily available. The existing tenant enjoys a lease with two five-year options and is described as a "happy tenant." Alternatively, the property can be delivered vacant, with a price adjustment to reflect this. The property is zoned for industrial, warehouse, and light manufacturing uses. Its prime location offers convenient access to Route 9W, the Tappan Zee and Bear Mountain bridges, and major metropolitan areas including the Bronx, Manhattan, and Northern New Jersey. Detailed plans, lease agreements, and rent payment history are available upon request for qualified buyers. The asking price for this turnkey redevelopment project is $3,000,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-yield, income-producing asset with significant expansion potential in a strategic location. The APN is 392800-020-004-0011-008-000-0000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $530,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $835,000
      6.5%
      $770,000
      7%
      $715,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9836
    Latitude
    41.2159
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $53,500
    $35,300
    $88,800
    -
    $547,034
    $360,941
    $907,975
    View Listing