Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    896 2nd St Jamestown, NY 14701-3826
    Property profile & analytics

    896 2nd St Jamestown, NY 14701-3826

• Office buildings
    • 4,676 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2869444
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Winkler Ursula M DDS / Dental Office
    • Deborah K. Staples, RDH / Dental Office
    • Mc Carthy Amie DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Jill Wierchowski / Dental Office

    Property Details for 896 2nd St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    4,676 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    060800 370.20-6-11
    APU
    6080037020611

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.2246
    Latitude
    42.1052
    CBSA code
    27460
    CBSA name
    JAMESTOWN-DUNKIRK-FREDONIA, NY MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $11,000
    $424,000
    $435,000
    -
    $15,068
    $580,822
    $595,890