Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    890 Riv Rd Edgewater, NJ 07020-1296
    Property profile & analytics

    890 Riv Rd Edgewater, NJ 07020-1296

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.36 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-1400377
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AGM / Factory / Production Facility
    • Artflag / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Belle Claire Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Edgewater Animal Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • Ascend Athletics / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 890 Riv Rd

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.36 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    13 00057-0000-00006
    APU
    1300057000000006

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 890 River Road in Edgewater, New Jersey, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0-acre lot, the property offers ample space for a variety of commercial uses. While the exact square footage is currently unavailable, the asking price is $3700. The property's "Other" classification suggests flexibility in its potential applications, making it ideal for entrepreneurs and businesses seeking a versatile space. Its prime Edgewater location provides easy access to major transportation routes, ensuring convenient commutes for employees and clients. The address, 890 River Road, offers excellent visibility and potential for high foot traffic, depending on the specific nature of the business. Further details regarding the property's interior layout, amenities, and zoning regulations are available upon request. This is a rare chance to acquire a commercial property in a desirable location at a competitive price. Interested parties are encouraged to act quickly to secure this promising investment. The property's versatility and strategic location make it an attractive prospect for a wide range of commercial ventures. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9746
    Latitude
    40.8256
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $32,824
    $845,900
    $1,316,900
    $2,162,800
    -
    $845,900
    $1,316,900
    $2,162,800