Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    88901 Old Hwy Tavernier, FL 33070-4010
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    88901 Old Hwy Tavernier, FL 33070-4010

• Industrial properties
    • 2,580 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 12, 2024
    Property ID
    US18-3669295
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 88901 Old Hwy

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    2,580 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    00419295-000600
    APU
    419295000600

    Description

    This exceptional multi-family investment property in Tavernier, Florida, presents a unique opportunity. Located at 88901 Old Hwy, 33070, this property boasts a prime location with convenient access to both US 1 and Old Road. The three-story building offers a substantial 2,580 square feet of net rentable space, situated on a combined total of three lots encompassing 16,800 square feet. Constructed in 1983, the property benefits from a 140-foot frontage on both US 1 and Old Road, maximizing visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned NR - Native Residential, offering flexibility for various uses. The asking price is $1,800,000. Serious inquiries only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5483
    Latitude
    24.9808
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,089
    $360,525
    $240,287
    $600,812
    -
    $360,525
    $240,287
    $600,812