Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8881 Buffalo Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304-4458
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8881 Buffalo Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14304-4458

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,188 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 12, 2020
    $35,000
    Property ID
    US63-1250248
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Colosso Taco & Subs / Restaurant

    Property Details for 8881 Buffalo Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    3,188 SF
    Zone code
    C1-A
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    291100 161.71-1-15
    APU
    29110016171115

    Description

    This exceptional 3,188-square-foot restaurant space is available for lease in Niagara Falls, New York. Located at 8881 Buffalo Avenue, this single-tenant property sits on a 0.22-acre lot and offers a fantastic opportunity for a new culinary venture. Built in 1959, the building has undergone recent significant improvements, including a complete roof tear-off, updated mechanical systems, and new flooring, seating, and bar areas. The property boasts ample on-site parking for approximately 20 vehicles. The kitchen is fully equipped with commercial-grade appliances, including three gas fryers, a four-burner range, a two-door glass cooler, a stainless steel one-door freezer, a prep table, a chest freezer, a four-door bar cooler, a hood system, and an Ansul fire suppression system. The current owner is open to a new tenant operating under the "Colloso Taco" name for an additional fee, presenting a unique branding opportunity. This turnkey operation is situated in Niagara County and offers immediate occupancy in a prime location. The property's address is 8881 Buffalo Avenue, Niagara Falls, NY 14304.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9591
    Latitude
    43.0779
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $14,600
    $37,100
    $51,700
    -
    $27,026
    $68,674
    $95,700