Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    888 Providence Hwy Dedham, MA 02026-6806
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    888 Providence Hwy Dedham, MA 02026-6806

• Retail space
    • 20,160 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0483264
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,910,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sherwin-Williams Paint Store / Paint Store / Paintings Store

    Property Details for 888 Providence Hwy

    Year built
    1968
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    20,160 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    DEDH M:0149 L:0014
    APU
    DEDHM0149L0014

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 888 Providence Highway in Dedham, Massachusetts, offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking a vibrant and accessible location. The building boasts a total of 26,100 square feet, with 5,014 square feet currently available for lease. This space presents a versatile layout ideal for a variety of retail uses. The property is situated in Norfolk County, offering convenient access to major transportation routes and a strong customer base. Ample parking is provided with 78 spaces available for tenants and customers. The property is classified as multi-tenant, indicating a thriving commercial environment. The address is 888 Providence Highway, Dedham, MA 02026. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish or expand your business in a high-demand area. The available space is ready for immediate occupancy, providing a seamless transition for your operations. The property's strategic location and ample parking ensure high visibility and convenient access for your customers. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent retail space in a thriving Dedham community. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,785,000
      Market price range: $3.20M - $8.89M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1788
    Latitude
    42.2343
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $83,108
    $1,375,600
    $1,835,700
    $3,211,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00