Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8855 San Leandro St Oakland, CA 94621-1245
    Property profile & analytics

    8855 San Leandro St Oakland, CA 94621-1245

• Flex space
    • 76,966 SF
    • 2.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8583274
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,955,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • StoragePRO Self Storage of Oakland / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 8855 San Leandro St

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    2.94 lot acres
    Property size
    76,966 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    42-4310-2-2
    APU
    42431022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.188
    Latitude
    37.7446
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $93,981
    $2,129,715
    $4,223,302
    $6,353,017
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00