Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8851 107th Ave Miami, FL 33176-1411
    Property profile & analytics

    8851 107th Ave Miami, FL 33176-1411

• Community centers
    • 205,563 SF
    • 21.32 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-8182349
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bates Towtruck / Auto Repair Shop
    • smoothie squad / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • UFC GYM Kendall / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 8851 107th Ave

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    21.32 lot acres
    Property size
    205,563 SF
    Zone code
    6400:COMMERCIAL,CENTRAL
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    30-5005-004-1630
    APU
    3050050041630

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $66,804,000
      Market price range: $35.2M - $104M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $58,425,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $90,280,000
      Change: +55% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $73,180,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $61,115,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3648
    Latitude
    25.6851
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $990,350
    $26,466,696
    $36,826,304
    $63,293,000
    -
    $26,466,696
    $36,826,304
    $63,293,000