Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    885 Delphos Ave Lima, OH 45801-3918
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    885 Delphos Ave Lima, OH 45801-3918

• Auto shops
    • 6,474 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 15, 2025
    $145,700
    Property ID
    US66-6126329
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 885 Delphos Ave

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    6,474 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    36-2512-11-005.000
    APU
    36251211005000

    Description

    This exceptional 10,410-square-foot industrial building in Lima, Ohio, presents a unique investment opportunity. Located at 885 Delphos Ave, this single-story, Class B property sits on a 0.56-acre lot and boasts a 16-foot ceiling height. Built in 1963 and renovated in 1969, the building is zoned for commercial garages, offering versatile usage potential. The property's adaptable layout includes a reception area and a private office, making it suitable for a variety of businesses. The building's functionality is further enhanced by drive-thru doors, ideal for businesses requiring easy access for vehicles and equipment. With a net rentable area of 10,410 square feet, the asking price is $249,000, translating to $23.92 per square foot. The property's APN is 36-2512-11-005.000, and it is privately owned. This all-purpose flex building is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a compelling opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors alike. Its location in Lima, Allen County, Ohio (zip code 45801) provides convenient access to transportation routes and local amenities. The property's adaptable design and prime location make it an attractive option for a wide range of commercial uses, including distribution, flex space, and manufacturing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.1183
    Latitude
    40.747
    CBSA code
    30620

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,593
    $11,520
    $30,380
    $41,900
    -
    $32,900
    $86,800
    $119,700