Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8816 University E Dr Charlotte, NC 28213-3971
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8816 University E Dr Charlotte, NC 28213-3971

• Retail space
    • 11,615 SF
    • 2.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5337449
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Metrolina Eye Associates - University / Ophthalmologist
    • Dr. Lee Raykovicz / Ophthalmologist
    • Shivali Desai / Physician
    • Shivali Piyush Desai / Physician
    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer / Car Rental Facility

    Property Details for 8816 University E Dr

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    2.25 lot acres
    Property size
    11,615 SF
    Zone code
    BPCD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    10537108
    APU
    10537108

    Description

    This exceptional 1,604 square foot office space is available for lease within a larger 6,300 square foot building located at 8816 University East Drive in Charlotte, North Carolina, zip code 28213. The property, built in 2001, is a single-story building featuring a total of two suites. This particular suite offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and readily available office space. The building boasts excellent visibility due to its prime location in University East Square, with prominent frontage on WT Harris Boulevard and University East Drive, ensuring high traffic and excellent exposure for your business. The property is classified as both retail and office, making it suitable for a variety of uses. The minimum leasable space is 1,604 square feet, representing one of the two suites within the building. The building itself comprises 6,300 square feet in total. This is an ideal opportunity to establish a presence in a thriving Charlotte neighborhood. The address is easily accessible and offers convenient access to major transportation routes. Interested parties should inquire promptly to secure this desirable office space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,025,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.7275
    Latitude
    35.2866
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,412
    $1,225,600
    $466,500
    $1,692,100
    -
    $1,225,600
    $466,500
    $1,692,100