Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8803 Scobee St Bakersfield, CA 93311-9832
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8803 Scobee St Bakersfield, CA 93311-9832

• Manufacturing properties
    • 11,295 SF
    • 1.65 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 10, 2025
    $2,500,000
    Property ID
    US09-1666986
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,835,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sun Solar / Solar Energy Company
    • Fresno Solar Panels | SunPower by Sun Solar in Visalia / Production Facility

    Property Details for 8803 Scobee St

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.65 lot acres
    Property size
    11,295 SF
    Zone code
    M2
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    545-030-14-00-2
    APU
    54503014002

    Description

    This exceptional 11,295-square-foot industrial warehouse in Bakersfield, CA, presents a rare leasing opportunity. Situated on a spacious 1.65-acre lot within the Gosford Business Park, this single-tenant property boasts a steel-framed structure with stucco accents. The building features approximately 3,215 square feet of office space and 8,050 square feet of warehouse area, complete with two 12' x 14' roll-up doors. A dedicated restroom with shower facilities is conveniently located within the warehouse. Two clean rooms, each equipped with individual HVAC units and compressed air line nozzle stubs, add significant value. A storage mezzanine above the clean rooms (square footage not included in the total building square footage) provides additional storage capacity. The property benefits from robust utilities, including 600-amp, 120/208v, 3-phase electrical service (PG&E), PG&E gas, Cal Water, and City of Bakersfield sewer. HVAC is provided by three rooftop units for the office, two rooftop swamp coolers for the warehouse, and two ground-level units for the clean rooms. A unique amenity is the inclusion of a private artificial putting green. The property is zoned M-2 (General Manufacturing, City of Bakersfield) and has an APN of 497-130-54-00 in Kern County. Please note that the cell phone tower is not included in the lease. Built in 2009, this turn-key property offers immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,920,000
      6.5%
      $1,775,000
      7%
      $1,645,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,832,000
      Market price range: $753k - $2.64M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,525,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,580,000
      Change: +70% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,385,000
      Change: +57% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $2,145,000
      Change: +41% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,800,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,605,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.1
    Latitude
    35.308
    CBSA code
    12540
    CBSA name
    BAKERSFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,179
    $555,745
    $1,229,529
    $1,785,274
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00