Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8727 Highway 2 Spokane, WA 99224
    Property profile & analytics

    8727 Highway 2 Spokane, WA 99224

• Banks
    • 59,000 SF
    • 1.49 lot acres
    Spokane Multi-Tenant Office Building For Sale
    $2,500,000
    10,214 SF

    Spokane Multi-Tenant Office Building

    Professional office building on 1.49 acres with high visibility.

    8727 HWY 2, Spokane, WA 99224
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1502454
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 8727 Highway 2

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    1.49 lot acres
    Property size
    59,000 SF
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    25292.9055
    APU
    252929055

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,260,000
      ML approach
      $2,160,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $2,563,000
      Market price range: $2.56M - $9.38M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.533
    Latitude
    47.6426
    CBSA code
    44060
    CBSA name
    SPOKANE-SPOKANE VALLEY, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,138
    $194,710
    $1,412,400
    $1,607,110
    -
    $194,710
    $1,412,400
    $1,607,110
    View Listing