8717 21st Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214-4968
- Retail residential properties
- 12,883 SF
- 0.16 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Dr. Peter M. Harrison, DDS / Dental Office
- SASAN FAMILY CHIROPRACTIC P.C. Dr. Yigal Sasan / Alternative Medicine Practice
Property Details for 8717 21st Ave
- Year built
- 1992
- Lot size
- 0.16 lot acres
- Property size
- 12,883 SF
- Zone code
- R5
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 06412-0024
- APU
- 64120024
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $4,560,000
- 6.5%
- $4,205,000
- 7%
- $3,905,000
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $7,090,000
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $6,455,000
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.9983
- Latitude
- 40.6007
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA