Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    871 Broadway, Unit ground floor West Long Branch, NJ 07764
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    871 Broadway, Unit ground floor West Long Branch, NJ 07764

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,330 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Broadway Retail/Office Space Available For Lease
    $20 SF/Yr

    Broadway Retail/Office Space Available

    PRIME RETAIL / OFFICE SPACE BROADWAY WEST LONG BRANCH PARKING HIGH TRAFFIC

    871 Broadway, Unit Ground floor, West Long Branch, NJ 07764
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-3125279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $550,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.7%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lilia's Beauty Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 871 Broadway

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,330 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    53 00013-0000-00018
    APU
    5300013000000018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $550,000
      ML approach
      $550,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $525,000
      6.5%
      $485,000
      7%
      $450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $605,000
      Market price range: $374k - $912k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $605,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $575,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0114
    Latitude
    40.299
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,266
    $239,100
    $266,600
    $505,700
    -
    $239,100
    $266,600
    $505,700
    View Listing